Introduktion

Når du besøger vores website indsamles der oplysninger om dig, som bruges til at tilpasse og forbedre vores indhold og annoncer. Hvis du ikke ønsker, at der indsamles sådanne oplysninger, bør du slette dine cookies og undlade videre brug af websitet. Nedenfor har vi uddybet, hvilke informationer der indsamles, deres formål og hvilke tredjeparter, der har adgang til dem.

Cookies

Websitet anvender ”cookies”, der er en tekstfil, som gemmes på din computer, mobil eller tilsvarende med det formål at genkende den, huske indstillinger, udføre statistik og målrette annoncer. Cookies kan ikke indeholde en skadelig kode, som f.eks. en virus.

Det er muligt at slette eller blokere for cookies.

Hvis du sletter eller blokerer cookies, vil annoncer kunne blive mindre relevante for dig og optræde hyppigere. Du kan desuden risikere at websitet ikke fungerer optimalt, samt at der er indhold, du ikke kan få adgang til.

Websitet indeholder cookies fra tredjeparter, der er præciseret i oversigten nederst på denne side.

Generelt

Personoplysninger er alle slags informationer, der i et eller andet omfang kan henføres til dig. Når du benytter vores website, indsamler og behandler vi en række sådanne informationer. Det sker f.eks. ved almindelig. tilgang af indhold, hvis du tilmelder dig vores nyhedsbrev, deltager i konkurrencer eller undersøgelser, registrerer dig som bruger eller abonnent, samt øvrig brug af services, eller hvis du foretager køb via websitet.

Vi indsamler og behandler typisk følgende typer af oplysninger: Et unikt ID og tekniske oplysninger om din computer, tablet eller mobiltelefon, dit IP-nummer, geografisk placering, samt hvilke sider du klikker på (interesser). I det omfang du selv giver eksplicit samtykke hertil, og selv indtaster informationerne, behandles desuden: Navn, telefonnummer, e-mail, adresse og betalingsoplysninger. Det vil typisk være i forbindelse med oprettelse af login eller ved køb.

Sikkerhed

Vi har truffet tekniske og organisatoriske foranstaltninger mod, at dine oplysninger hændeligt eller ulovligt bliver slettet, offentliggjort, fortabt, forringet eller kommer til uvedkommendes kendskab, misbruges eller i øvrigt behandles i strid med lovgivningen.

Formål

Oplysningerne bruges til at identificere dig som bruger og vise dig de annoncer, som vil have størst sandsynlighed for at være relevante for dig, at registrere dine køb og betalinger, samt at kunne levere de services, du har efterspurgt, som f.eks. at fremsende et nyhedsbrev. Herudover anvender vi oplysningerne til at optimere vores services og indhold.

 

Periode for opbevaring

Oplysningerne opbevares i det tidsrum, der er tilladt i henhold til lovgivningen, og vi sletter dem, når de ikke længere er nødvendige. Perioden afhænger af karakteren af oplysningen og baggrunden for opbevaring. Det er derfor ikke muligt at angive en generel tidsramme for, hvornår informationer slettes.

Videregivelse af oplysninger

Data om din brug af websitet, hvilke annoncer, du modtager og eventuelt klikker på, geografisk placering, køn og alderssegment m.v. videregives til tredjeparter i det omfang disse oplysninger er kendt. Du kan se hvilke tredjeparter, der er tale om, i afsnittet om ”Cookies” ovenfor. Oplysningerne anvendes til målretning af annoncering.

Vi benytter herudover en række tredjeparter til opbevaring og behandling af data. Disse behandler udelukkende oplysninger på vores vegne, og må ikke anvende dem til egne formål.

Videregivelse af personoplysninger som navn og e-mail m.v. vil kun ske, hvis du giver samtykke til det. Vi anvender kun databehandlere i EU eller i lande, der kan give dine oplysninger en tilstrækkelig beskyttelse.

Indsigt og klager

Du har ret til at få oplyst, hvilke personoplysninger, vi behandler om dig. Du kan desuden til enhver tid gøre indsigelse mod, at oplysninger anvendes. Du kan også tilbagekalde dit samtykke til, at der bliver behandlet oplysninger om dig. Hvis de oplysninger, der behandles om dig, er forkerte har du ret til at de bliver rettet eller slettet. Henvendelse herom kan ske til info@lokaler.dk. Hvis du vil klage over vores behandling af dine personoplysninger, har du også mulighed for at tage kontakt til Datatilsynet.

English:

This cookie statement was last updated on 18. februar 2019 and applies to citizens of the European Economic Area.

1 Introduction

Our website, https://lokaler.dk (hereinafter: "the website") uses cookies and other related technologies (for convenience all technologies are referred to as "cookies"). Cookies are also placed by third parties we have engaged. In the document below we inform you about the use of cookies on our website.

2 What are cookies

A cookie is a small simple file that is sent along with pages of this website and stored by your browser on the hard drive of your computer or another device. The information stored therein may be returned to our servers or to the servers of the relevant third parties during a subsequent visit.

3 What are scripts?

A script is a piece of programme code that is used to make our website function properly and interactively. This code is executed on our server or on your device.

4 What is a webbeacon?

A web beacon (or a pixel tag) is a small, invisible piece of text or image on a website that is used to monitor traffic on a website. In order to do this, various data about you is stored using web beacons.

5 Consent

When you visit our website for the first time, we will show you a pop-up with an explanation about cookies. As soon as you click on "All cookies", you consent to us using all cookies and plug-ins as described in the pop-up and this cookie statement. You can disable the use of cookies via your browser, but please note that our website may no longer work properly.

6 Third parties

We have made agreements about the use of cookies with other companies that place cookies. However, we cannot guarantee that these third parties handle your personal data in a reliable or secure manner. Parties such as Google are to be considered as independent data controllers within the meaning of the General Data Protection Regulation. We recommend that you read the privacy statements of these companies.

7 Cookies

7.1 Technical or functional cookies

Some cookies ensure that certain parts of the website work properly and that your user preferences remain known. By placing functional cookies, we make it easier for you to visit our website. This way, you do not need to repeatedly enter the same information when visiting our website and, for example, the items remain in your shopping cart until you have paid. We may place these cookies without your consent.

Because these cookies are marked as tracking cookies, we ask your permission to place these.

7.2 Social media buttons

On our website we have included buttons for Facebook and Linkedin to promote webpages (e.g. “like”, “pin”) or share (e.g. “tweet”) on social networks like Facebook and Linkedin. These buttons work using pieces of code coming from Facebook and Linkedin themselves. This code places cookies. These social media buttons also can store and process certain information, so a personalized advertisement can be shown to you.

Please read the privacy statement of these social networks (which can change regularly) to read what they do with your (personal) data which they process using these cookies. The data that is retrieved is anonymized as much as possible. Facebook and Linkedin are located in the United States.

8 Placed cookies

Google Analytics
Purpose: Performance
Retention period: From session up to  two years
Description: We use Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google. Google Analytics uses cookies that allows us to analyze the use of our website and to compile reports on website activity and internet usage.
Used namesSharing
_ga, _gid, _gat, _gaexp, _utm, __utmc, UTMD_, __utmv, __utmz, _gat_gtag_UA_ID, gadwp_wg_default_view, gadwp_wg_default_swmetric, gadwp_wg_default_metric, gadwp_wg_default_dimension, gadwp_ir_default_dimension, gadwp_ir_default_swmetric, gadwp_ir_default_metricPrivacy statement
Preview
Purpose: This cookie makes it possible for us to keep track on who viewed the cookie policy.
Retention period: 365 days
Description: This cookie makes it possible for us to keep track on who viewed the cookie policy.
Used namesSharing
viewed_cookie_policyPrivacy statement
Google Ads Optimization
Purpose: Personalised advertisements
Retention period: 1 year
Description: Google tracks users across platforms to target users with highly personalised ads
Used namesSharing
PREF, NID, id, _drt_, HSID, SSIDAPISID, SAPISID, __ut, OGPC, SID, HSID, SSID, APISID, SNID, CONSENT, _gat_gtag_UA_xxxxxxPrivacy statement
WordPress
Purpose: WordPress log in cookie
Retention period: 30 days
Description: Cookie to keep you logged in
Used namesSharing
_wordpress_Privacy statement
WordFence
Purpose:
Retention period:
Description: Tracks a user duration so that so that the page views can be grouped together.
Used namesSharing
wfvt_xxxxxx, wordfence_verifiedHuman, wfwaf-authcookie, wfwaf-authcookie-partial_, wf-scan-issue-expanded-1Privacy statement
Algolia
Purpose: This cookie is used to be able to use the Algolia search function on our website.
Retention period: 365 days
Description: This cookie is used to be able to use the Algolia search function on our website.
Used namesSharing
algoliasearch-client-jsPrivacy statement
WP_API Schema
Purpose: This cookie makes it possible to provide Schema JSON-LD / SEO markup for articles, events, local business, products, recipes, reviews and many more.
Retention period: 365 days
Description: This cookie makes it possible to provide Schema JSON-LD / SEO markup for articles, events, local business, products, recipes, reviews and many more.
Used namesSharing
wp-api-schema-model, wp-api-schema-model_xxxxxxPrivacy statement
Facebook
Purpose: Personalised advertisements
Retention period: 1 year
Description: Facebook uses cookies to target users with personalised advertisements
Used namesSharing
fbm_, actppresence, sb, csm, c_user, frstxs, datr, _fbpPrivacy statement
Linkedin
Purpose: Linkedin places cookies to track users
Retention period:
Description:
Used namesSharing
X-LI-IDCPrivacy statement
Google Fonts
Purpose:
Retention period:
Description:
Used namesSharing
tcb_google_fontsPrivacy statement
Google Recaptcha
Purpose:
Retention period:
Description:
Used namesSharing
Privacy statement
Google Maps
Purpose: Google Maps cookie
Retention period: 30 days
Description: Google Maps cookies to track individual users.
Used namesSharing
Privacy statement
YouTube
Purpose: Youtube cookie to track individual users
Retention period: 30 days
Description: Cookies to track individual users.
Used namesSharing
Privacy statement

9 Your rights with respect to personal data

You have the following rights with respect to your personal data:

  • You have the right to know why your personal data is needed, what will happen to it, and how long it will be retained for.
  • Right of access: You have the right to access your personal data that is known to us.
  • Right to rectification: you have the right to supplement, correct, have deleted or blocked your personal data whenever you wish.
  • If you give us your consent to process your data, you have the right to revoke that consent and to have your personal data deleted.
  • Right to transfer your data: you have the right to request all your personal data from the controller and transfer it in its entirety to another controller.
  • Right to object: you may object to the processing of your data. We comply with this, unless there are justified grounds for processing.

To exercise these rights, please contact us. Please refer to the contact details at the bottom of this cookie statement. If you have a complaint about how we handle your data, we would like to hear from you, but you also have the right to submit a complaint to the supervisory authority (the Data Protection Authority).

10 Enabling/disabling and deleting cookies

You can use your internet browser to automatically or manually delete cookies. You can also specify that certain cookies may not be placed. Another option is to change the settings of your internet browser so that you receive a message each time a cookie is placed. For more information about these options, please refer to the instructions in the Help section of your browser. Or you can indicate your preferences on the following page: www.youronlinechoices.eu.

Please note that our website may not work properly if all cookies are disabled. If you do delete the cookies in your browser, they will be placed again after your consent when you visit our websites again.

11 Contact details

For questions and/or comments about our cookie policy and this statement, please contact us by using the following contact details:

Flemming Tejlmand
Bjergvangen 5A
3060 Espergaerde
Denmark
Website: https://lokaler.dk
Email: info@lokaler.dk
Phone number: +4549134900

Revoke cookie consentCurrent status: AcceptedCurrent status: Denied